Quick Enquiry

If you are looking for a world-class education in a safe, relaxed and multicultural society at an affordable cost, then Australia should be your number one choice!
The Australian Qualifications Framework (AQF) is a system of ten national qualifications in 3 sectors:
  • Schools (Primary and Secondary)
  • Vocational and Technical Education (TAFE and private institutes)
  • Higher Education (mainly universities).

We give unbiased, comprehensive information to our students to help them choose the right course, the right institution and the right location for their individual professional and personal needs.

Our qualified agents have studied, lived and worked in Australia for many years. They have a very good understanding of Australian laws, culture and environment. We can prepare you for your new life here by providing accurate information. Great opportunities exist for those with the skills, experience and knowledge in this world of globalization.

Student Visa

Before applying for a student visa, you must apply and enroll at an Australian university or college. There are different types of student visa subclasses, depending on the level of courses chosen.

  • Subclass 570 – ELICOS sector for English language courses
  • Subclass 571 – Schools sector for primary and secondary study
  • Subclass 572 – Vocational Education and Training (VET) sector for diploma level of study
  • Subclass 573 – Higher Education sector for Bachelor and Master degree courses.
  • Subclass 574 – Postgraduate Research sector for postgraduate research (Masters and PhD) courses.

You must apply and enroll at an Australian institute in your chosen field of study. If accepted, you will be provided with an offer letter. Institutes have some requirements, which must be met before they issue you a letter of offer.

Requirements include:

  • Minimum qualifications
  • English language proficiency
  • Relevant work experience (if applicable)
  • Genuine Temporary Entrant (GTE) requirement
  • Financial capability

Once an offer letter is issued, you will be asked to accept the offer and pay fees (including tuition fees, material fees and health cover fees) to the institute. On payment of fees, you will be issued a Confirmation of Enrolment (CoE).

There are some basic requirements that must be met by the applicant before a student visa is granted.

Basic requirements are:

  • Enrolment in a course suitable for international students
  • Qualification requirements
  • English language proficiency
  • Financial capability
  • Health checks
  • Overseas Students Health Cover (OSHC)
  • Genuine Temporary Entrant (GTE) requirement
Genuine Temporary Entrant (GTE)

The genuine temporary entrant requirement (GTE) is an integrity measure to ensure that only genuine applicants are granted a student visa.

The factors that are considered during assessment of the genuine temporary entrant (GTE) requirement include:

  • your personal circumstances in your home country, including economic and political as well as family ties
  • your potential circumstances in Australia
  • the value of the course to your future
  • your immigration history, and any other matter that is relevant to your intention to remain in Australia temporarily.

If you are a minor the intentions of your parent, legal guardian or spouse will also be considered.

The information provided in your application form and supporting documentation will be used to assess the GTE requirement. You may be requested to provide additional information in relation to the factors set out above.